Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,2609,482
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,4167,094
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,9238,652
Ze DocaBrazil 3,4602,150
ZhengzhouChina 18,70111,621
ZhijiangChina 19,57012,161
ZagrebCroatia 11,5877,201
ZugspitzeGermany 11,2947,018
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,6867,262
ZahedanIran 15,1589,419
ZanjanIran 14,0568,735
ZacatecasMexico 6,2043,855
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,75011,030
ZinderNiger 9,5695,947
ZhobPakistan 15,9849,933
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,74311,026
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,74111,024
ZamoscPoland 12,2517,613
Zielona GoraPoland 11,7727,316
ZigalovoRussia 16,51010,260
ZiganskRussia 15,1029,384
ZyryankaRussia 14,4818,999
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1596,313
ZurichSwitzerland 11,1246,913
ZanzibarTanzania 11,7087,275
ZonguldakTurkey 12,6947,888
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,0468,107
ZitomirUkraine 12,6267,846
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,8848,006
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,8868,007
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0835,023
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8454,875
ZambeziZambia 9,7676,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -