Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,7388,537
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,0498,730
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,9628,676
YaoundeCameroon 9,3605,816
YokoCameroon 9,5245,918
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4954,657
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3126,408
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8795,517
YanjiChina 17,18310,678
YichangChina 19,19111,925
YinchuanChina 18,31511,381
YiningChina 16,58010,303
YariguiesColombia 3,4072,117
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6952,918
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7892,976
YazdIran 14,5499,041
YakushimaJapan 17,78911,054
YamagataJapan 16,67010,359
YamaguchiJapan 17,58010,924
YokkaichiJapan 17,11110,633
YokohamaJapan 16,82810,457
YonagoJapan 17,36610,791
YonagunijimaJapan 18,64411,585
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,61210,323
YeMyanmar 18,48811,489
YolaNigeria 9,7026,029
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,85411,095
YurimaguasPeru 2,0461,271
YekaterinburgRussia 14,6269,089
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0779,991
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,9419,284
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2695,760
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1476,927
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6335,365
York, PaUsa 7,0884,405
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2734,520
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,8014,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -