Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3727,688
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8179,829
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3207,656
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7868,567
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3318,905
WoomeraAustralia 13,2858,256
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2429,472
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5005,282
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6816,637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9996,835
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6604,760
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5765,329
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9885,585
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9672,465
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5376,548
WajimaJapan 16,98710,556
WakamatsuJapan 16,73510,399
WakayamaJapan 17,25810,725
WakkanaiJapan 16,23210,087
WajirKenya 12,1757,565
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5275,299
WindhoekNamibia 8,7965,466
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3376,424
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1586,312
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2006,338
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2066,342
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2216,352
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1366,299
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2246,353
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6146,595
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1306,295
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2156,348
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1916,333
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4256,478
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1666,317
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,2406,364
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1776,324
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1736,322
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3666,441
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3926,457
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3676,442
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4656,503
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2186,349
WintonNew Zealand 10,2796,388
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4816,513
WarsawPoland 12,1377,542
WroclawPoland 11,8367,355
WonsanSouth Korea 17,58610,928
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0347,478
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0967,516
WauSudan 11,2066,964
WaddingtonUk 10,8376,734
Waco, TxUsa 6,7534,197
Wake IslandUsa 14,1188,773
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5954,720
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1095,660
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Warren, OhUsa 7,2494,505
Warren, PaUsa 7,3314,555
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2664,515
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9614,326
Washington, IaUsa 7,5054,663
Washington, InUsa 7,1554,446
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7154,173
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5224,674
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0745,017
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6304,741
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3644,576
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2093,859
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,4744,023
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7584,200
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8914,282
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9964,348
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1404,437
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0794,399
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6713,524
West Point, GaUsa 6,4644,017
West Point, NyUsa 7,1764,459
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2384,497
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0404,374
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3574,572
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3025,780
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2244,489
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7574,199
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9394,312
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6255,360
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0794,399
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0384,374
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4654,018
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9954,347
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6655,385
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4854,030
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7654,825
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5944,098
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9824,339
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -