Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,6667,249
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,080671
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 982610
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,245774
ViennaAustria 11,7027,271
VitebskBelarus 12,7977,952
VassourasBrazil 2,7411,703
VicosaBrazil 2,8541,774
VitoriaBrazil 3,1201,939
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,2372,012
VarnaBulgaria 12,4227,719
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9854,962
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6145,974
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4485,871
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3835,831
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5865,957
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5825,955
ValdiviaChile 1,8371,141
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,8081,124
VallenarChile 615382
ValparaisoChile 1,064661
VanguardiaColombia 3,0901,920
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,1451,333
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,6867,262
VestervigDenmark 11,5187,158
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6842,911
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7402,945
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8032,984
VilsandiEstonia 12,3397,668
VaasaFinland 12,4277,723
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5996,586
VeravalIndia 15,9829,931
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,21310,696
ValentiaIreland 10,2136,346
VeniceItaly 11,3117,029
VeronaItaly 11,2006,960
VicenzaItaly 11,2556,994
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,1586,934
ViterboItaly 11,1616,936
VolterraItaly 11,1136,906
VientianeLaos 19,06511,847
VarenaLithuania 12,4207,718
VilniusLithuania 12,4627,744
VeracruzMexico 5,4963,415
VlissingenNetherlands 10,9926,831
VaernesNorway 11,9127,402
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,7657,311
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,8858,007
VillarricaParaguay 1,438894
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,2847,633
VanavaraRussia 15,8759,865
VasileviciRussia 12,7337,913
Velikie LukiRussia 12,8317,973
VerhojanskRussia 14,8429,223
ViljujskRussia 15,4439,596
VitimRussia 16,0059,946
Vize IslandRussia 13,5848,441
VladivostokRussia 17,01710,575
VolgogradRussia 13,7528,546
VologdaRussia 13,3818,315
VoronezRussia 13,3728,310
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,1228,154
VytegraRussia 13,1788,189
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,3738,310
ValenciaSpain 10,0756,260
ValladolidSpain 9,8946,148
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,6686,008
VisbySweden 12,1237,533
VanTurkey 13,6228,465
ValleyUk 10,6126,595
VinnitsaUkraine 12,5987,829
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7225,420
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5567,181
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9934,967
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3155,789
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8494,877
Vevay, InUsa 7,0824,401
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,5744,085
Victoria, TxUsa 6,4694,020
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7884,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -