Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,4902,169
UaupesBrazil 2,6471,645
UbatubaBrazil 2,5851,606
UberabaBrazil 2,3621,468
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8626,128
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,99510,561
UpernavikGreenland 10,7556,683
UummannaqGreenland 10,5646,564
UdineItaly 11,3987,083
Ustica IslandItaly 11,0916,892
UenoJapan 17,15410,660
UnzendakeJapan 17,74311,025
UrakawaJapan 16,31410,138
UshibukaJapan 17,78511,052
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,77210,423
UwajimaJapan 17,52410,889
UkmergeLithuania 12,4537,738
UtenaLithuania 12,5097,773
UlaangomMongolia 16,71410,387
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,28410,741
UlgiiMongolia 16,70110,378
UliastaiMongolia 17,08810,619
UmnugoviMongolia 16,77110,422
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,36010,787
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,45410,846
UfaRussia 14,4188,959
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8328,596
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,85510,474
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,5159,020
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,68310,367
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8568,610
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4058,952
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4819,620
Ust-OlojRussia 14,1118,769
Umm BeninSudan 12,0307,475
UmeňSweden 12,3697,686
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,97911,794
Udon ThaniThailand 19,04011,832
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,83711,705
UrfaTurkey 13,2038,205
UsakTurkey 12,4307,724
Uman’Ukraine 12,7087,897
UzgorodUkraine 12,1327,539
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1104,418
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2834,526
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2014,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -