Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,6399,718
TiranaAlbania 11,7207,283
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6756,012
TebessaAlgeria 10,5336,545
TimimounAlgeria 9,5635,942
TindoufAlgeria 8,7715,451
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2506,369
TrelewArgentina 2,2471,396
TucumanArgentina 648403
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5309,029
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5319,030
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8259,213
TibooburraAustralia 13,1888,195
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7848,566
TshaneBotswana 9,1905,711
TaguatingaBrazil 2,8151,749
TarauacaBrazil 1,7001,056
TauaBrazil 3,7522,332
TefeBrazil 2,3171,440
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0681,906
TeresinaBrazil 3,5962,235
TiriosBrazil 3,2582,024
TorresBrazil 2,1601,342
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5512,207
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9521,213
TriunfoBrazil 3,8552,395
TucuruiBrazil 3,1261,942
TuriacuBrazil 3,6222,251
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5016,525
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8586,747
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0975,653
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0176,225
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1865,709
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0825,022
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7456,056
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5154,670
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5234,675
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5484,690
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7945,465
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8534,880
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,7161,066
TaiyuanChina 18,41411,443
TaoyuanChina 18,82011,695
TengchongChina 18,87811,731
TønderDenmark 11,4737,129
TylstrupDenmark 11,6277,225
TystofteDenmark 11,6327,228
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6542,892
TahrirEgypt 12,3227,657
TantaEgypt 12,3547,677
TallinEstonia 12,5167,777
TartuEstonia 12,6057,833
TampereFinland 12,5037,770
TurkuFinland 12,4077,710
ToulonFrance 10,7356,671
ToulouseFrance 10,4376,486
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8284,864
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9474,938
TchibanGabon 9,0105,599
TbilisiGeorgia 13,7828,564
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1056,901
TamaleGhana 8,3915,214
ThessalonikiGreece 11,9497,425
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,8067,336
TimehriGuyana 3,5842,227
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5522,828
TelaHonduras 4,7332,941
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,16710,046
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,16710,046
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,38310,180
TabrizIran 13,8738,621
TeheranIran 14,3038,888
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7467,921
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,4877,138
TarvisioItaly 11,4407,109
TermoliItaly 11,3697,065
TorinoItaly 10,9586,810
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9606,811
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,0026,837
TrevicoItaly 11,3507,053
TrevisoItaly 11,3057,025
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,4207,096
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9556,808
TabouIvory Coast 7,5004,660
TadotsuJapan 17,37910,800
TakadaJapan 16,88810,494
TakamatsuJapan 17,35210,782
TakayamaJapan 17,00810,569
TanegashimaJapan 17,75011,030
TatenoJapan 16,76710,419
TateyamaJapan 16,82310,454
TokushimaJapan 17,31710,761
TokyoJapan 16,81010,446
TomakomaiJapan 16,38510,182
TottoriJapan 17,28910,743
ToyamaJapan 16,99010,558
ToyookaJapan 17,23810,712
TsuJapan 17,12310,641
TsurugaJapan 17,12810,644
TsuyamaJapan 17,32510,766
TurgayKazakhstan 15,0889,376
TripoliLebanon 12,8878,008
TobrukLibya 11,7447,298
TripoliLibya 10,8296,729
TelsiaiLithuania 12,3137,652
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,0167,467
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3827,073
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2056,963
ThyoloMalawi 10,8206,724
TawauMalaysia 17,70211,000
TessalitMali 9,1335,675
TimbuktuMali 8,5795,331
TombMali 8,5775,330
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9244,924
TacubayaMexico 5,6943,538
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8783,653
TarialanMongolia 17,03710,587
TosontsengelMongolia 17,03210,584
TsetserlegMongolia 17,25110,720
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,65210,969
TangierMorocco 9,4475,871
TarfayaMorocco 8,3995,219
TazaMorocco 9,5015,904
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,69311,616
TaungooMyanmar 18,56811,538
ThandweMyanmar 18,34311,398
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0717,501
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1576,312
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3586,436
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2366,361
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1456,304
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2416,364
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3886,455
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3296,419
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2266,355
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3166,410
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2236,353
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2236,353
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3276,417
TahouaNiger 9,2625,755
TillaberyNiger 8,8625,507
TaejonNorth Korea 17,78311,051
TromsoNorway 12,4197,718
TrondheimNorway 11,8887,387
ThumraitOman 14,2328,844
TacnaPeru 601373
TarapotoPeru 1,9891,236
TrujilloPeru 1,9421,207
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,88711,115
TorunPoland 12,0077,461
TimisoaraRomania 11,9767,442
TambovRussia 13,5128,396
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,4069,573
TaraRussia 15,3429,534
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8699,240
TermezRussia 15,7229,770
TernejRussia 16,59310,311
TobolskRussia 14,9639,298
TomskRussia 15,8329,838
Tot’MaRussia 13,5328,409
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,1448,789
TuapseRussia 13,3218,278
TuraRussia 15,4259,585
TurukhanskRussia 15,0639,360
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9928,074
TortosaSpain 10,2206,351
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,57910,302
TokerSudan 12,6117,836
TartousSyria 12,9048,019
TaipeiTaiwan 18,79011,677
TaboraTanzania 11,1256,913
TakThailand 18,70611,624
TrangThailand 17,95011,154
TabligboTogo 8,4845,272
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6953,539
TunisTunisia 10,7716,693
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,4588,984
TireeUk 10,6876,641
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8886,766
TernopilUkraine 12,3967,703
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9061,185
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4183,988
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7887,325
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4904,033
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1733,836
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8633,643
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6414,127
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2674,516
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5374,683
Temple, TxUsa 6,7084,169
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3093,920
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4424,003
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2994,536
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6394,747
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3634,576
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3275,175
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4304,617
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2784,523
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5864,714
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0234,364
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5404,685
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1514,444
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5574,074
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1215,047
TashkentUzbekistan 15,7959,815
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5562,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -