Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,5919,688
ShkoderAlbania 11,7267,287
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5056,528
SaltaArgentina 527327
San AntonioArgentina 1,9911,237
San LuisArgentina 1,162722
San RafaelArgentina 1,254779
Santa RosaArgentina 1,574978
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 781485
SarmientoArgentina 2,4641,531
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2647,621
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2697,624
SalzburgAustria 11,4507,115
SakiAzerbaijan 13,9658,678
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,1138,770
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,0878,754
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0985,032
SaveBenin 8,6515,376
Santa CruzBolivia 983611
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,7027,272
SalvadorBrazil 3,5562,209
Santa MariaBrazil 1,8021,120
SantaremBrazil 2,8881,795
SantosBrazil 2,4541,525
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3171,440
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7181,689
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9102,430
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,1201,317
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6361,017
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6081,620
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6502,268
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2111,996
São PauloBrazil 2,4271,508
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3601,466
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,603996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5162,185
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5762,222
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7421,704
SobralBrazil 3,9072,428
SoureBrazil 3,4592,150
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0731,909
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0061,247
SurubimBrazil 4,0872,540
SadovoBulgaria 12,1557,553
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0057,460
SofiaBulgaria 12,0477,486
SiemreapCambodia 18,74311,647
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5684,703
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0225,606
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6614,760
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2936,396
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8984,908
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1175,665
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9044,912
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7085,411
Scott, SkCanada 9,2155,727
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2025,097
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6034,725
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6614,761
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5617,184
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4415,245
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7116,035
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0915,028
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8004,847
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9805,580
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9855,583
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8124,854
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1845,086
SalCape Verde 6,8254,241
SantiagoChile 1,118695
SewellChile 1,182735
ShanghaiChina 18,55811,532
ShantouChina 19,28811,986
ShenyangChina 17,60510,940
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1902,604
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8682,403
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9982,484
SibenikCroatia 11,5047,149
SplitCroatia 11,5377,169
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8407,357
StudsgårdDenmark 11,5247,161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7542,954
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6552,893
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7272,938
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7612,959
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7442,948
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6612,897
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7542,954
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6682,901
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6992,920
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6612,896
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7432,948
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7702,964
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7752,967
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6582,894
San GabrielEcuador 2,7911,734
SalloumEgypt 11,8477,362
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7947,329
SohagEgypt 12,2897,636
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5787,816
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6092,864
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,3202,063
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,7057,895
StrasbourgFrance 11,1146,906
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,6502,268
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6782,285
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4758,373
SchleswigGermany 11,4967,144
StuttgartGermany 11,2286,977
SamosGreece 12,1937,577
Skiros IslandGreece 12,0267,473
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8847,385
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1936,334
SiguiriGuinea 7,7074,789
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6962,918
SzegedHungary 11,9057,398
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6877,262
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6516,619
SagarIndia 16,88310,491
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,45010,222
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5919,688
SemnanIran 14,4929,006
ShahroudIran 14,6329,093
ShirazIran 14,3618,924
ShannonIreland 10,3366,423
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9036,775
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,4317,104
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,5517,178
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0786,884
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8196,723
Scuro MountainItaly 11,3767,069
SigonellaItaly 11,1796,947
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6534,756
SagaJapan 17,71711,010
SaigoJapan 17,33010,769
SakaiJapan 17,36910,793
SakataJapan 16,68310,367
SapporoJapan 16,38010,179
SaseboJapan 17,77011,042
SendaiJapan 16,62410,331
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,50110,875
ShimonosekiJapan 17,63410,958
ShinjoJapan 16,65310,348
ShionomisakiJapan 17,23310,709
ShirakawaJapan 16,72310,392
ShizuokaJapan 16,95110,534
SumotoJapan 17,27710,736
SuttsuJapan 16,47310,237
SuwaJapan 16,94010,526
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,393866
SavannakhetLaos 19,09211,864
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3787,692
SiluteLithuania 12,2497,612
SkopjeMacedonia 11,8897,388
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,3167,653
SalimaMalawi 10,8796,761
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,86211,099
SibuMalaysia 17,65410,971
SanMali 8,2205,108
SegouMali 8,1005,034
SikassoMali 8,0314,991
St. BrandonMauritius 13,0078,082
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1603,207
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,51610,885
SainshandMongolia 17,63010,955
SafiMorocco 8,9775,579
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7155,416
SittweMyanmar 18,25511,344
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3316,420
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,4647,124
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,4657,746
SaiqOman 14,7429,161
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2198,836
SurOman 14,9159,268
SialkotPakistan 16,44910,222
SibbiPakistan 15,8359,840
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,387862
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,025637
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,74111,024
SandomierzPoland 12,1497,549
SniezkaPoland 11,7467,299
SuwalkiPoland 12,3157,653
SzczecinPoland 11,7657,311
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3045,782
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2235,110
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6822,910
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,3637,682
Satu MareRomania 12,1547,553
SibiuRomania 12,1897,575
SulinaRomania 12,6067,834
SadrinskRussia 14,8289,215
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8407,979
SalekhardRussia 14,3728,931
SaratovRussia 13,8418,601
SejmcanRussia 14,6049,075
SelagoncyRussia 15,2449,473
Simusir IslandRussia 15,4489,600
SkovorodinoRussia 16,41110,198
SmolenskRussia 12,9088,021
SociRussia 13,3728,310
SortovalaRussia 12,8727,999
SuntarRussia 15,6699,737
SurgutRussia 14,9989,320
SverdlovskRussia 14,6249,088
SyktyvkarRussia 13,9188,649
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6812,909
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7175,417
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3778,312
SingaporeSingapore 17,48710,867
SliacSlovakia 11,9117,402
SeoulSouth Korea 17,73211,019
SineijuSouth Korea 17,70010,999
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8006,090
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1816,327
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0716,258
SevilleSpain 9,5525,936
SennarSudan 12,0157,466
ShambatSudan 11,9877,449
ShendiSudan 12,1177,530
StenseleSweden 12,2497,612
StockholmSweden 12,1517,551
StorlienSweden 11,9637,434
SundsvallSweden 12,2017,582
SantisSwitzerland 11,1726,943
SongeaTanzania 11,1296,916
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,11611,879
SongkhlaThailand 17,96911,166
Suphan BuriThailand 18,61011,564
Surat ThaniThailand 18,07611,233
SurinThailand 18,86911,725
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5715,326
SokodeTogo 8,5685,324
SfaxTunisia 10,7126,656
SousseTunisia 10,7586,685
SamsunTurkey 13,0618,116
SiirtTurkey 13,4938,385
SivasTurkey 13,0978,138
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1929,440
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3076,405
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,8216,724
SarataUkraine 12,6177,840
SarnyUkraine 12,4987,766
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,9388,040
SumyUkraine 13,0508,109
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5769,058
SaltoUruguay 1,515941
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7035,408
Safford, AzUsa 7,5494,691
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5484,691
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8543,638
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2224,488
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7114,792
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8754,894
Salem, InUsa 7,1314,431
Salem, OrUsa 9,2805,767
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3305,176
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,8844,278
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6094,107
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,9744,955
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6925,401
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6822,910
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4035,222
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1555,067
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2605,133
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3595,194
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6134,109
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9044,912
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2863,906
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5414,686
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0244,986
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1314,431
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4475,871
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4345,862
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2564,509
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5375,926
Selma, AlUsa 6,4123,985
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1714,456
Seymour, InUsa 7,1314,431
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0004,350
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4435,246
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,6944,160
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9234,923
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4274,615
Southport, NcUsa 6,4384,001
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0314,369
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4824,650
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1975,715
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0024,972
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1634,451
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,7617,930
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0364,994
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2214,487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9464,938
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1764,459
State College, PaUsa 7,1854,465
State University, MsUsa 6,5784,088
State University, NmUsa 7,2884,529
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9094,293
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0444,999
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4014,599
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6405,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7764,832
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2594,511
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9584,324
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3633,954
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1965,714
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3304,555
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4254,614
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6459,722
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4872,167
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5022,176
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2792,038
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4405,245
SocotraYemen 14,0428,726
SenangaZambia 9,6676,007
SerenjeZambia 10,4806,512
SeshekeZambia 9,7076,032
SolweziZambia 10,1516,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -