Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,228763
ReconquistaArgentina 1,245774
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,234767
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,1341,947
RivadaviaArgentina 771479
RosarioArgentina 1,414879
RichmondAustralia 12,3177,654
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1868,194
RecifeBrazil 4,1522,580
RemansoBrazil 3,3792,100
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,525948
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,7841,730
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1021,306
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,1201,317
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4085,846
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5965,342
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8785,517
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8785,517
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0566,871
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0044,974
RuoqiangChina 17,35610,785
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8102,367
RandersDenmark 11,6047,211
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7002,921
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7912,977
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,9262,440
RumipambaEcuador 2,6451,644
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,6717,874
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5897,823
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,4787,754
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,7052,303
RostockGermany 11,6367,231
RhodesGreece 12,2567,616
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9796,823
ReykhólarIceland 10,6986,648
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6026,588
RamsarIran 14,2528,856
RashtIran 14,1618,800
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,4556,497
RadicofaniItaly 11,1596,934
Resia PassItaly 11,2346,981
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2707,003
RivoltoItaly 11,3817,072
Rolle PassItaly 11,3037,024
RomeItaly 11,1756,944
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,1486,928
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,4057,087
RumoiJapan 16,31310,137
RigaLatvia 12,4367,728
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,3547,677
RodriguesMauritius 13,0858,131
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,82310,454
RabatMorocco 9,2785,766
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,43311,454
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2465,746
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2646,378
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1996,338
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4696,505
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2556,373
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2576,374
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2656,379
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3526,433
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1216,289
RivasNicaragua 4,2232,624
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,9289,898
RebolyRussia 12,8838,006
Rostov On DonRussia 13,4018,328
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6948,510
RagaSudan 11,0026,837
RashadSudan 11,6887,263
RenkSudan 11,8597,369
RumbekSudan 11,3397,046
RanongThailand 18,12011,260
Roi EtThailand 18,98711,799
RizeTurkey 13,4088,332
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,3439,535
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6647,869
RomnyUkraine 12,9648,056
RovnoUkraine 12,4517,737
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6229,087
RochaUruguay 1,9881,235
Racine, WiUsa 7,5704,704
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6544,135
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2165,105
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2185,107
Reading, PaUsa 7,1154,422
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8745,515
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5845,334
Redding, CaUsa 8,9045,533
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0635,011
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6725,389
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3684,578
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8164,235
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8164,235
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8304,244
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8214,860
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4394,623
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8394,871
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Rockville, InUsa 7,2614,512
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7044,787
Rome, GaUsa 6,5714,083
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4465,249
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1355,677
Roswell, NmUsa 7,2714,518
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3704,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -