Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3906,457
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,80411,064
ParanaArgentina 1,348838
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,491927
PehuajoArgentina 1,607999
PergaminoArgentina 1,506936
PigeArgentina 1,7511,088
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,119695
PosadasArgentina 1,517942
PresidenciaArgentina 1,067663
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,043648
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8351,140
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0449,349
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2575,131
ParakouBenin 8,7305,425
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9062,427
ParacatuBrazil 2,5501,585
ParanaBrazil 2,6751,662
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2281,385
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0331,263
ParintinsBrazil 2,7451,706
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8232,376
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8801,168
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5381,577
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5562,210
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7622,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,1561,961
PeixeBrazil 2,6381,639
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5462,203
PicosBrazil 3,5882,230
PiraiBrazil 2,7141,686
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3991,491
PompeuBrazil 2,6731,661
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,512939
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1111,933
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,9771,229
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7741,103
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0411,268
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7141,687
PosseBrazil 2,7341,699
PlevenBulgaria 12,1657,559
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1417,544
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,60111,559
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8996,152
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3376,424
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4505,872
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7484,815
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5694,703
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5505,313
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9784,958
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6065,348
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1775,703
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9466,181
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3616,438
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8795,517
ParronChile 1,203748
Puerto AysenChile 2,4491,522
Puerto MonttChile 2,0151,252
Punta ArenasChile 3,2862,042
PingbianChina 19,06511,847
PeralesColombia 3,1421,953
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3092,056
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0322,506
PragueCzech Republic 11,6237,223
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6152,868
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7392,945
PoloDominican Republic 4,6192,870
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8042,985
PichilingueEcuador 2,6691,659
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7161,688
PuyoEcuador 2,5711,597
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4827,757
ParisFrance 10,7786,697
PerpignanFrance 10,4966,522
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0346,857
Port-GentilGabon 8,8755,515
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2492,019
PotsdamGermany 11,6307,227
PatrasGreece 11,7747,316
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1186,909
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6115,972
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5202,809
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6562,893
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5382,820
PecsHungary 11,7597,307
PambanIndia 16,42710,208
PuneIndia 16,27710,115
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,12710,643
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,40610,816
PadovaItaly 11,2747,005
Paganella MountainItaly 11,2446,987
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,0786,884
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,0636,875
PantelleriaItaly 10,9126,781
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1346,919
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8386,735
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2236,974
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,3247,037
PiacenzaItaly 11,0966,895
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0916,892
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,2636,999
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1676,939
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,3807,071
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1586,934
PrizziItaly 11,0706,879
PakseLaos 19,00711,811
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,76511,039
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,5857,820
PlaisanceMauritius 12,5727,813
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5159,020
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,7137,279
PatheinMyanmar 18,30311,373
PutaoMyanmar 18,72211,634
PyiMyanmar 18,44111,460
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2177,592
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1766,323
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1766,323
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4122,741
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9525,563
PohangNorth Korea 17,65310,970
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,70311,001
PadidanPakistan 15,8469,847
PanjgurPakistan 15,4499,600
ParachinarPakistan 16,0209,955
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3669,549
PeshawarPakistan 16,15710,040
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5269,027
PilarParaguay 1,278794
PiscoPeru 1,240770
PiuraPeru 2,3031,431
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,213754
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,20711,314
PoznanPoland 11,8747,379
PrzemyslPoland 12,1997,580
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6235,980
PortalegrePortugal 9,5605,941
Porto Portugal 9,5985,964
PavelecRussia 13,3718,309
PecoraRussia 14,0788,748
PermRussia 14,3328,906
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7679,177
PetrozavodskRussia 13,0588,115
PjatigorskRussia 13,6378,474
PoronajskRussia 15,9249,895
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,2668,244
Providenja BayRussia 12,9588,052
PskovRussia 12,7087,897
PodorSenegal 7,4994,660
PopradSlovakia 12,0027,458
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0985,654
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6966,025
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3186,412
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,41410,200
Port SudanSudan 12,5997,829
ParamariboSuriname 3,6562,272
PiteňSweden 12,4527,738
PalmyraSyria 13,1148,149
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1715,077
PhetchabunThailand 18,84111,708
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,79611,680
PhraeThailand 18,87411,728
PhuketThailand 17,91511,132
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,93411,144
Prachin BuriThailand 18,66111,596
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,36311,411
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9152,433
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,4626,502
PoltavaUkraine 13,0308,097
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7131,064
PradoUruguay 1,8721,164
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9691,224
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1814,462
Pana, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Paoli, InUsa 7,1314,431
Paris, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2045,098
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,2893,908
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1915,090
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0574,385
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2164,484
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5374,683
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1085,660
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,2583,889
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4024,600
Perry, OkUsa 7,1764,459
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0604,387
Philo, OhUsa 7,1574,447
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,7064,789
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1325,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8064,230
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9504,941
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1844,465
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1764,459
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2684,516
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9554,322
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5485,312
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7094,169
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5145,912
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,4504,008
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5145,912
Portage, WiUsa 7,7354,807
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4614,637
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3095,785
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6924,780
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8194,237
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2115,724
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8584,261
Princeton, InUsa 7,0754,396
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2494,505
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7294,803
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2462,017
PetaukeZambia 10,5356,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -