Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8486,119
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3915,836
OranArgentina 626389
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7088,518
OstendeBelgium 10,9406,798
ObidosBrazil 2,8841,792
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4825,271
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6664,763
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6644,763
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,9231,195
OdenseDenmark 11,5857,199
OtavaloEcuador 2,7661,719
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8306,730
OuluFinland 12,6287,847
OroomiehIran 13,7618,551
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,9006,773
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7514,816
ObihiroJapan 16,24810,097
OfunatoJapan 16,52710,270
OitaJapan 17,60510,940
OkayamaJapan 17,34910,781
OkinoerabuJapan 18,04511,213
OmaezakiJapan 16,98010,551
OmuJapan 16,18610,058
OnahamaJapan 16,67110,360
OsakaJapan 17,21210,696
OshimaJapan 16,87410,486
OtaruJapan 16,39610,189
OwaseJapan 17,17410,672
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0745,639
OujoaMorocco 9,6956,025
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0657,498
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2016,339
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2926,396
OphirNew Zealand 10,2706,382
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1886,331
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2976,399
OcotalNicaragua 4,4772,782
OrlandNorway 11,8597,369
OsloNorway 11,7757,317
OhotskRussia 15,2369,468
OkhotskRussia 15,2369,468
OlekminskRussia 15,8219,832
OlenekRussia 15,0029,322
OmskRussia 15,4179,580
OnegaRussia 13,2408,227
OrenburgRussia 14,4548,982
OymyakonRussia 14,9409,284
OviedoSpain 9,9236,166
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,0747,503
Orkney IslandsUk 11,0326,856
OdessaUkraine 12,7087,897
OvrucUkraine 12,6477,859
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7694,206
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0014,351
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5445,309
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6254,739
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1404,437
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4004,598
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4305,860
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6644,762
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1554,446
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8863,657
Orono, MeUsa 7,6134,731
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7274,801
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4654,639
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4004,598
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0244,365
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5224,674
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9584,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -