Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,9049,883
NeuquenArgentina 1,7371,080
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,6221,008
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4697,127
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3058,889
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2167,591
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8637,993
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4463,384
NatitingouBenin 8,6585,380
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,8581,776
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7276,044
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3655,820
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9345,552
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2325,115
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5235,296
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9606,811
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2305,736
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8164,857
N’DjamenaChad 10,0906,270
NanchangChina 19,16011,906
NanjingChina 18,70111,621
NanningChina 19,85012,335
NicosiaCyprus 12,6797,879
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,6647,248
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7622,959
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6632,897
NegeleEthiopia 12,2827,632
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3397,046
NandiFiji 11,3397,046
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,4427,731
NancyFrance 11,0266,852
NantesFrance 10,4316,482
NiceFrance 10,8566,746
NeustrelitzGermany 11,6677,250
NurembergGermany 11,3887,077
NurnbergGermany 11,3857,075
NaxosGreece 12,0457,485
NanortalikGreenland 9,5735,949
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6746,012
NordGreenland 12,0467,485
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8776,138
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5874,715
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,87110,484
New DelhiIndia 16,74210,404
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,2707,003
NaganoJapan 16,91010,508
NagasakiJapan 17,77711,047
NagoJapan 18,12911,266
NagoyaJapan 17,06910,607
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,16211,286
NaraJapan 17,18410,678
NazeJapan 17,95011,154
NemuroJapan 16,0539,976
NiigataJapan 16,78910,433
NikkoJapan 16,79710,438
NobeokaJapan 17,62710,953
NairobiKenya 11,6977,269
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0726,259
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,32010,142
NidaLithuania 12,2207,594
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2037,583
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7917,327
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9586,810
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8906,767
NaraMali 8,0955,030
NioroMali 7,9104,915
NemaMauritania 8,1805,083
NouakchottMauritania 7,5054,663
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0357,478
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1326,296
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2846,391
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3586,436
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1166,286
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2672,652
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9966,212
NiameyNiger 8,8945,527
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,3417,669
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,7067,896
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,4037,707
NawabshahPakistan 15,8649,858
NokkundiPakistan 15,3349,529
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 929577
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,45511,468
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7998,575
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,79810,439
NikolaevRussia 12,8077,958
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,8049,821
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2388,848
NizneangarskRussia 16,41910,203
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,41310,199
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,3758,933
NovgorodRussia 12,8858,007
NovosibirskRussia 15,8739,864
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,43610,214
No. 6Sudan 12,1767,566
NyalaSudan 11,0726,880
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,18011,919
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,70311,622
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,06711,227
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,96511,785
NarathiwatThailand 17,94911,154
NigdeTurkey 12,8647,994
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,5739,056
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,0018,079
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3474,566
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8494,256
Natchez, MsUsa 6,5114,046
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1614,450
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2784,523
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1224,425
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2344,495
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7274,802
New London, WiUsa 7,7704,829
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,3003,915
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3073,919
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8754,894
New YorkUsa 7,1764,459
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1364,434
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Newark, NjUsa 7,1444,439
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8814,897
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5044,042
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2754,521
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4644,017
Newport, TnUsa 6,7414,189
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5857,820
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7384,187
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7874,839
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2415,743
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8484,877
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8314,866
Norton, KsUsa 7,6924,780
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3024,538
NdolaZambia 10,3376,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -