Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,5159,641
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,7219,769
MilianaAlgeria 10,1066,280
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6045,347
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1725,078
Malarg EArgentina 1,342834
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,9861,234
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,0221,256
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,310814
MendozaArgentina 1,060659
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,056656
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,476917
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4588,363
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1536,309
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9329,279
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3658,927
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2847,633
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2647,621
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7387,916
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4697,748
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1348,783
MuharraqBahrain 14,1158,771
MinskBelarus 12,6127,837
MogilevBelarus 12,7727,937
MaunBotswana 9,5105,910
MacapaBrazil 3,3472,080
MacauBrazil 4,1552,582
MaceioBrazil 3,9932,481
MachadoBrazil 2,5231,568
ManausBrazil 2,5221,567
MarabaBrazil 3,0421,890
MaringaBrazil 1,8851,172
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9651,843
Monte AzulBrazil 3,0461,893
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6032,239
MonteiroBrazil 3,9552,457
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,8691,783
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9952,483
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,3772,099
MamfeCameroon 9,2215,730
MarouaCameroon 9,9366,174
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2786,387
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7764,832
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9915,587
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2066,964
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0825,644
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7564,820
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0154,980
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6754,769
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6714,767
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9025,532
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3705,201
Morden, MbCanada 8,5285,300
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6614,760
MoundouChad 10,0336,235
MatecanaColombia 3,1951,986
MoroniComoros 11,8167,342
MosnovCzech Republic 11,8737,378
MarstalDenmark 11,5677,188
Melville HallDominica 4,4472,764
MichesDominican Republic 4,7202,933
MocaDominican Republic 4,7632,960
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7682,963
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8202,995
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6992,920
MilagroEcuador 2,5691,597
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,0257,472
MinyaEgypt 12,2467,610
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0785,641
MassawaEritrea 12,6837,882
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,0006,836
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,2707,625
MarseilleFrance 10,7016,650
MontpellierFrance 10,6186,598
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4992,174
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5304,058
MakokouGabon 9,3505,810
MayumbaGabon 8,9485,560
MitzicGabon 9,2245,732
MkamboGabon 9,4795,890
MoandaGabon 9,3035,781
MouilaGabon 9,0545,626
MagdeburgGermany 11,5257,162
MunichGermany 11,3897,077
MünsterGermany 11,2687,002
MethoniGreece 11,7237,285
MilosGreece 11,9537,428
MitiliniGreece 12,2057,584
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,2027,582
MacentaGuinea 7,5134,669
MamouGuinea 7,3734,582
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7947,950
MiskolcHungary 12,0077,461
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,17610,052
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,97310,547
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,18210,056
MusulipatnamIndia 16,94210,528
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,07110,608
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,23010,085
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,51410,884
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1349,405
MashhadIran 15,0529,353
Malin HeadIreland 10,5926,582
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0496,866
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,4577,119
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,2626,999
MilanItaly 11,0886,890
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0566,871
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,0926,893
ManIvory Coast 7,6414,748
MaebashiJapan 16,84610,468
MaizuruJapan 17,19910,688
MakurazakiJapan 17,79511,058
MatsueJapan 17,38710,804
MatsumotoJapan 16,94410,529
MatsuyamaJapan 17,47910,862
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,81111,068
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5169,642
MishimaJapan 16,90110,502
MitoJapan 16,72710,394
MiyakejimaJapan 16,87910,489
MiyakoJapan 16,48410,243
MiyakojimaJapan 18,41311,442
MiyakonojoJapan 17,70811,004
MiyazakiJapan 17,67110,981
MombetsuJapan 16,17110,049
MoriokaJapan 16,54610,282
MuroranJapan 16,44310,218
MurotomisakiJapan 17,38010,800
MutsuJapan 16,47310,236
Ma’AnJordan 12,7807,942
MafraqJordan 12,8798,003
MombasaKenya 11,8547,367
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,7909,812
MaseruLesotho 9,4685,884
MonroviaLiberia 7,3064,540
MisratahLibya 10,9786,822
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8877,386
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5397,170
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7387,294
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4377,107
MakhangaMalawi 10,7956,708
MangochiMalawi 10,9096,779
MwmosaMalawi 10,8586,747
MzimbaMalawi 10,8776,759
MzuzuMalawi 10,9386,797
MalaccaMalaysia 17,53210,894
MersingMalaysia 17,60010,937
MiriMalaysia 17,83711,084
MaleMaldives 15,5979,692
MenakaMali 9,0215,606
MoptiMali 8,3545,191
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1898,196
MazatlanMexico 6,4824,028
MeridaMexico 5,3583,329
Mexico CityMexico 5,6943,538
MonterreyMexico 6,3373,938
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8423,631
MaantyMongolia 17,35710,786
MandalgoviMongolia 17,51610,885
MatadMongolia 17,32310,765
MurenMongolia 16,99110,558
MarrakechMorocco 9,0275,610
MeknesMorocco 9,3635,818
MideltMorocco 9,3525,811
MaputoMozambique 10,0836,266
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3987,083
MandalayMyanmar 18,62611,574
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,57211,541
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,33011,391
MindatMyanmar 18,39511,431
MonywaMyanmar 18,52911,514
MyeikMyanmar 18,33011,391
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,76611,661
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,1026,899
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3296,419
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3856,454
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4076,467
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3456,429
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,2326,358
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,3336,421
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1736,321
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3212,685
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2882,665
MagariaNiger 9,5245,918
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8386,113
MaradiNiger 9,3695,822
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8836,141
MakurdiNigeria 9,2395,741
MinnaNigeria 9,1305,673
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,95511,157
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,1487,549
MajisOman 14,6719,117
MasirahOman 14,8119,204
Muscat  Oman 14,8199,208
MultanPakistan 16,17610,052
MurreePakistan 16,32110,142
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9549,292
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,020634
MoyobambaPeru 2,0591,279
MactanPhilippines 17,90111,124
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,46311,473
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6846,018
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6085,971
MagadanRussia 14,8839,249
MahackalaRussia 13,9958,697
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5758,436
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5768,436
MarkovoRussia 13,7248,528
MinusinskRussia 16,33210,149
MogocaRussia 16,54010,278
MoscowRussia 13,2638,242
MurmanskRussia 12,9698,059
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0008,079
MatamSenegal 7,5834,712
MogadishuSomalia 12,7207,904
MadridSpain 9,9076,157
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8956,149
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4456,491
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6115,973
MelillaSpain 9,6455,993
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9546,185
MalakalSudan 11,6547,242
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9356,174
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9676,815
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,73111,639
Mae SariangThailand 18,67311,603
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,64211,585
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 19,09511,866
MalatyaTurkey 13,1668,181
MersinTurkey 12,8357,976
MuglaTurkey 12,3037,645
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,7476,678
ManstonUk 10,8486,741
MeloUruguay 1,8751,165
MercedesUruguay 1,6261,011
MontevideoUruguay 1,8721,163
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3993,976
Madison, FlUsa 6,2013,853
Madison, InUsa 7,1084,417
Madison, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6524,755
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4744,644
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7124,793
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0584,386
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5244,676
Marion, InUsa 7,3454,564
Marion, NcUsa 6,7214,177
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9704,953
Marshall, TxUsa 6,7254,179
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9894,343
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0787,505
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1164,422
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3695,201
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0994,412
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7704,207
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4374,622
Medford, WiUsa 7,8894,902
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1445,061
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8244,241
Mena, ArUsa 6,9584,324
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5014,040
Mexia, TxUsa 6,7274,180
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2984,535
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5753,464
Midland, TxUsa 7,0234,364
Milan, MnUsa 8,0414,997
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0845,023
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5495,313
Milford, DeUsa 6,9604,325
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4173,987
Millen, GaUsa 6,3733,960
Millport, OhUsa 7,2494,505
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3024,538
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5974,721
Minden, NeUsa 7,7504,816
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9424,935
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9665,571
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,3123,922
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5084,665
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5884,094
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0414,997
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4273,994
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8784,895
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0714,394
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5364,062
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7214,177
Moro, OrUsa 9,1725,700
Morris, MnUsa 8,1425,060
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8124,233
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5004,661
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4844,651
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6464,751
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5304,679
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8044,228
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5824,712
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0864,403
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8052,364
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7852,352
MaracayVenezuela 3,7602,336
MaturinVenezuela 3,7752,346
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7002,299
MeridaVenezuela 3,5652,215
MagoyeZambia 10,0956,273
MansaZambia 10,4466,491
MbalaZambia 10,7986,710
MfuweZambia 10,6466,615
MisamfuZambia 10,7316,668
MonguZambia 9,6946,024
MpikaZambia 10,6636,626
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,6896,642
Mt MakuluZambia 10,1796,325
MumbwaZambia 10,0976,275
MwinilungaZambia 9,9786,200
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,2146,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -