Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3866,454
LuandaAngola 8,9775,578
LuenaAngola 9,5255,919
La PlataArgentina 1,7641,096
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 519322
La RiojaArgentina 752467
LaboulayeArgentina 1,372853
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,9901,858
Las LomitasArgentina 1,010628
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8147,341
LavertonAustralia 12,2707,625
LearmonthAustralia 14,9119,266
LongreachAustralia 13,5938,447
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5948,447
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9447,422
Low HeadAustralia 11,8797,382
LinzAustria 11,5497,177
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1846,950
LerwickUk 11,1826,949
La PazBolivia 806501
LavrasBrazil 2,6251,631
LencoisBrazil 3,2942,047
LinharesBrazil 3,1701,970
LondrinaBrazil 1,9641,220
LomBulgaria 12,0707,501
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3455,807
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0705,014
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7966,709
Langara, BcCanada 10,4956,522
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5855,335
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1445,682
London, OnCanada 7,4744,644
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2766,386
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3815,829
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6105,972
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2135,104
La Serena-La FloridaChile 723449
LanzhouChina 18,50711,500
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,05911,222
Las GaviotasColombia 3,1141,935
LimonCosta Rica 3,9602,461
LarnacaCyprus 12,7027,893
LimassolCyprus 12,6457,858
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2846,391
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1156,286
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,4757,131
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6562,893
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7432,947
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6582,895
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8182,994
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,7831,729
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3551,463
LuxorEgypt 12,3577,679
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6472,888
Laucala BayFiji 11,2256,976
LappeenrantaFinland 12,7347,913
Le MansFrance 10,5926,582
LilleFrance 10,9176,784
LyonFrance 10,7956,708
LambarnGabon 9,0255,608
LastourvilleGabon 9,2735,762
LibrevilleGabon 8,9945,589
LeipzigGermany 11,5507,177
LindenbergGermany 11,6917,265
LamiaGreece 11,8547,366
LarissaGreece 11,8767,380
LemnosGreece 12,1017,520
LimnosGreece 12,1167,529
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5212,810
LabeGuinea 7,4094,604
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8566,746
La CeibaHonduras 4,7092,926
La MesaHonduras 4,7252,936
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,69610,375
LudhianaIndia 16,60210,316
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,9086,778
LatinaItaly 11,1896,953
LatronicoItaly 11,3747,068
LecceItaly 11,5507,177
LodwarKenya 11,7857,323
Luang PrabangLaos 19,15211,901
LiepajaLatvia 12,2497,612
LaukuvaLithuania 12,3047,646
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0706,879
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,7997,332
LabuanMalaysia 17,90711,127
LuqaMalta 11,0786,884
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3532,705
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,8144,234
LashioMyanmar 18,80711,687
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3286,418
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,2766,386
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1816,326
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1706,320
LagosNigeria 8,6665,385
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,6557,242
LillehammerNorway 11,8057,336
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,44310,218
La VictoriaParaguay 1,288800
LimaPeru 1,454904
LegaspiPhilippines 18,13411,268
LisbonPortugal 9,4025,842
LeninbadRussia 15,8629,857
LevsiRussia 14,7539,168
LungiSierra Leone 7,1674,454
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,4897,139
LanzaroteSpain 8,4215,233
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1116,283
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,0886,890
LuganoSwitzerland 11,0906,891
LatakiaSyria 12,9088,021
LampangThailand 18,82311,697
LoeiThailand 18,96211,783
Lop BuriThailand 18,67211,603
LomeTogo 8,4395,244
LeemingUk 10,8416,737
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1846,950
London, EnglandUk 10,7556,683
London-GatwickUk 10,7476,678
LynehamUk 10,6576,622
L’VovUkraine 12,2817,632
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6957,889
LozovajaUkraine 13,1528,173
LubnyUkraine 12,9258,032
LuckUkraine 12,4097,711
LuganskUkraine 13,3658,305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7814,835
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,3933,973
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,4353,998
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0933,786
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5404,685
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3875,212
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2634,513
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,7444,191
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6594,759
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3475,187
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5085,287
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0665,012
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,4694,020
Larned, KsUsa 7,4554,633
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6324,743
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1175,044
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9784,336
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4004,598
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3894,592
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8394,871
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2284,491
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9754,335
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7214,177
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7304,182
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8914,282
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0685,635
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5004,661
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8744,271
Libby, MtUsa 9,1625,693
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6494,753
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9894,343
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2085,101
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8664,267
Llano, TxUsa 6,7764,211
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1245,048
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1485,063
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1495,064
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5244,676
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6584,138
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0374,373
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5784,088
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7754,832
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4944,657
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,1654,453
Luling, TxUsa 6,5854,092
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1465,062
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8214,239
LivingstoneZambia 9,8386,114
LundaziZambia 10,8176,722
LusakaZambia 10,2066,342
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2096,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -