Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,9329,901
KandaharAfghanistan 15,6409,719
KhostAfghanistan 16,0149,951
KunduzAfghanistan 15,8739,864
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,3932,730
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8538,608
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4987,145
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,9018,638
KandiBenin 8,8505,499
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5905,959
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1895,089
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1895,089
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4785,890
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4805,270
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5514,692
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6977,269
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7876,703
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0705,636
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6964,782
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,41010,197
KashiChina 16,39710,189
KunmingChina 19,29711,991
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3945,837
KhargaEgypt 12,1437,546
KosseirEgypt 12,5217,780
KajaaniFinland 12,7337,912
KuopioFinland 12,7227,906
KuusamoFinland 12,8117,961
KarlsruheGermany 11,1866,951
KasselGermany 11,3547,056
KonstanzGermany 11,1816,948
KumasiGhana 8,1845,086
KalamataGreece 11,7587,306
KerkiraGreece 11,6717,253
Kythira IslandGreece 11,8167,343
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1916,333
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1036,899
KankanGuinea 7,6354,745
KindiaGuinea 7,2824,525
KissidougouGuinea 7,5074,665
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5316,544
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,52612,134
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,52512,133
KeszthelyHungary 11,7127,278
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7076,654
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,84211,087
KotaIndia 16,60210,317
KozhikodeIndia 16,19510,064
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9799,929
KermanIran 14,7889,189
KermanshahIran 13,9138,646
Khoram AbadIran 14,0068,703
KilkennyIreland 10,4186,474
KingstonJamaica 4,6532,891
KagoshimaJapan 17,76311,038
KanazawaJapan 17,04210,590
KaruizawaJapan 16,89110,496
KatsuuraJapan 16,77910,426
KawaguchikoJapan 16,90210,503
KitamiesashiJapan 16,19610,064
KobeJapan 17,23710,711
KochiJapan 17,42410,827
KofuJapan 16,91510,511
KumagayaJapan 16,82810,457
KumamotoJapan 17,70111,000
KumejimaJapan 18,24811,340
KureJapan 17,48410,865
KushiroJapan 16,15810,041
KutchanJapan 16,42910,209
KyotoJapan 17,18110,676
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,32910,147
KitaleKenya 11,6277,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,9128,645
KufraLibya 11,4077,088
KaunasLithuania 12,3877,697
KlaipedaLithuania 12,2367,604
KybartaiLithuania 12,3167,653
KarongaMalawi 10,9986,834
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,94211,149
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,94711,153
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,59610,934
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,88411,114
KuantanMalaysia 17,72511,014
KuchingMalaysia 17,57110,919
KayesMali 7,6734,768
KeniebaMali 7,5974,721
KidalMali 9,0735,638
KitaMali 7,7734,830
KoutiaMali 8,1085,039
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6318,471
KisinevMoldova 12,5857,820
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,21010,695
KhatgalMongolia 16,90610,506
KhovdMongolia 16,85510,474
KhujirtMongolia 17,33810,774
KhutagMongolia 17,07010,607
KenitraMorocco 9,3075,783
KalewaMyanmar 18,45811,470
KathaMyanmar 18,66811,600
KawthaungMyanmar 18,11611,258
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,30011,372
KengtungMyanmar 18,96511,785
KhamtiMyanmar 18,58811,551
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7355,428
KathmanduNepal 17,54710,904
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3297,661
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1796,326
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2226,352
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1626,315
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2346,360
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2306,357
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1446,304
KanoNigeria 9,4435,868
KangnungNorth Korea 17,58510,927
KarasjokNorway 12,6717,874
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,5737,191
KristiansandNorway 11,5587,182
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,7507,301
KhasabOman 14,6649,112
KarachiPakistan 15,7099,762
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7269,772
KhanpurPakistan 16,10610,008
KhuzdarPakistan 15,7069,760
KororPalau 16,80810,445
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,9887,449
KlodzkoPoland 11,7947,329
KoszalinPoland 11,8887,387
KrakowPoland 12,0007,457
KalakanRussia 16,44410,218
KaliningradRussia 12,1787,568
KamenskoeRussia 13,9968,697
KandalaksaRussia 12,9508,047
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3808,315
KazanRussia 13,9848,690
KemRussia 13,0658,119
KerchRussia 13,1268,157
KhabarovskRussia 16,43710,214
KirenskRussia 16,19710,065
KirovRussia 13,9418,663
KljuciRussia 14,5119,017
KolpasevRussia 15,6019,695
KorfRussia 14,0818,750
KostromaRussia 13,4458,355
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9628,676
KotlasRussia 13,7198,525
KrasnodarRussia 13,3368,287
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7669,176
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,4698,991
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,14810,034
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2388,226
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,1158,771
KurganRussia 14,9579,294
KurskRussia 13,1608,178
KyraRussia 17,10410,628
KigaliRwanda 10,9976,833
KoldaSenegal 7,2594,511
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3784,585
KosiceSlovakia 12,0637,496
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2535,750
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,36510,791
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,43010,210
KadugliSudan 11,5177,157
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0277,474
KassalaSudan 12,3697,687
KhartoumSudan 11,9877,449
KostiSudan 11,9047,397
KalmarSweden 11,9797,444
KaresuandoSweden 12,5417,793
KarlstadSweden 11,8967,393
KristianstadSweden 11,8277,350
KamishliSyria 13,4178,338
KanchanaburiThailand 18,52911,514
Khlong YaiThailand 18,53811,519
Khon KaenThailand 18,96511,785
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,54511,524
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,78911,676
KairouanTunisia 10,7076,653
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,0528,111
KarsTurkey 13,6198,463
KastamonuTurkey 12,8557,988
KayseriTurkey 12,9488,046
KonyaTurkey 12,6817,880
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9499,289
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,3029,509
KinlossUk 10,9246,788
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,1478,170
KievUkraine 12,7577,927
KirillovkaUkraine 13,1408,165
KirovogradUkraine 12,8477,983
KlepininoUkraine 12,9588,052
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9718,060
Kovel’Ukraine 12,3647,683
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,9158,026
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4744,644
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0925,650
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4194,610
Keene, NhUsa 7,3914,593
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5384,684
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4753,403
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9604,946
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0057,460
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2184,485
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5484,069
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0045,595
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7424,190
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7427,296
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4897,761
KabompoZambia 9,8716,134
KabweZambia 10,2516,370
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2576,374
KafirondaZambia 10,3036,403
KaomaZambia 9,8766,137
KasamaZambia 10,7136,657
KasempaZambia 10,0376,237
KawambwaZambia 10,5306,543
KaroiZimbabwe 10,2506,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -