Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,9289,898
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,0489,972
JuninArgentina 1,541958
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0901,298
JacobinaBrazil 3,4522,145
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0712,530
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,2082,615
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,6031,617
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,7831,730
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4055,844
JiuquanChina 17,92411,138
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0072,490
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7342,942
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6492,889
JoensuuFinland 12,8207,966
JokioinenFinland 12,4787,754
JyvskylFinland 12,6167,839
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4216,476
JulianehbGreenland 9,6155,975
JagdalpurIndia 17,12610,643
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,70710,382
JerusalemIsrael 12,7727,936
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2742,656
JosNigeria 9,3765,826
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5157,155
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5287,164
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,8889,873
JhelumPakistan 16,36710,171
JiwaniPakistan 15,1959,443
JuliacaPeru 888552
JakutskRussia 15,4649,610
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,8218,589
JenisejskRussia 15,8879,872
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,0039,944
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0789,991
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7764,210
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8647,994
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0468,107
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6816,016
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4995,903
JubaSudan 11,4507,115
JokkmokkSweden 12,4027,707
JönköpingSweden 11,8867,386
Jonkoping ASweden 11,8807,383
JendoubaTunisia 10,6396,611
JerbaTunisia 10,6806,637
JerseyUk 10,5136,533
JaltaUkraine 12,9388,040
Jackson, MsUsa 6,5434,066
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8474,255
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1163,801
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1464,441
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8326,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -