Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3116,407
In SalahAlgeria 9,6435,992
InnsbruckAustria 11,3137,030
IbiriteBrazil 2,7491,708
IguatuBrazil 3,8322,381
IlheusBrazil 3,4252,128
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1631,965
IndaialBrazil 2,1671,347
IpameriBrazil 2,4021,492
IraiBrazil 1,7771,104
IreceBrazil 3,3102,057
ItaberabaBrazil 3,3882,105
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6021,617
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6381,639
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,9331,822
ItaperunaBrazil 2,9431,829
ItapevaBrazil 2,1941,363
ItirucuBrazil 3,3982,111
ItuacuBrazil 3,2442,016
IvinhemaBrazil 1,6951,053
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3727,066
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1365,677
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3957,081
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6986,026
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5577,182
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 324201
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9222,437
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,6752,284
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8042,985
IzobambaEcuador 2,7121,685
IsmailiaEgypt 12,4637,745
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6032,860
IoanninaGreece 11,7477,300
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4226,476
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1096,903
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,56910,296
IranshahrIran 15,1179,394
IstranaItaly 11,3017,022
IidaJapan 16,98310,553
IizukaJapan 17,66610,978
IrakoJapan 17,07710,612
IriomotejimaJapan 18,56811,538
IrozakiJapan 16,92410,517
IshigakijimaJapan 18,52711,513
IshinomakiJapan 16,58510,306
IwamizawaJapan 16,33910,153
IzuharaJapan 17,75711,035
IrbidJordan 12,8477,983
IfraneMorocco 9,3675,821
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2616,377
IlorinNigeria 8,8825,519
InchonNorth Korea 17,76211,038
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4217,718
IslamabadPakistan 16,30010,129
IquitosPeru 2,2081,372
IloiloPhilippines 18,04011,210
IasiRomania 12,4877,759
IcaRussia 14,8449,224
IlirnejRussia 13,7408,538
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,0689,985
IrkutskRussia 16,78010,427
Ivdel’Russia 14,4418,974
IbizaSpain 10,1806,326
IspartaTurkey 12,5047,770
IstanbulTurkey 12,4607,743
IzmirTurkey 12,2357,603
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2937,639
IzmailUkraine 12,5417,793
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Independence, KsUsa 7,2364,496
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5094,666
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2154,484
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5684,703
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3275,175
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9623,705
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7004,785
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9234,924
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3534,569
IsokaZambia 10,8666,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -