Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,2959,504
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1856,329
HuamboAngola 9,0645,632
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9819,309
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6837,260
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6877,262
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8228,589
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1525,065
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1176,908
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6054,726
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6314,742
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5915,339
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3934,594
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2206,351
Hope, BcCanada 9,5395,928
HaikouChina 19,62512,195
HailarChina 17,01210,572
HamiChina 17,40410,815
HetanChina 16,80910,445
HavanaCuba 5,3233,307
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6942,917
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6802,908
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6922,916
HelwanEgypt 12,3597,680
HurguadaEgypt 12,4997,767
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,0356,857
HelsinkiFinland 12,5297,785
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,5507,799
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2864,528
HamburgGermany 11,4877,138
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4867,138
HannoverGermany 11,4197,096
HelgolandGermany 11,3827,073
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,3117,029
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,9727,440
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1486,306
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3476,430
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6946,645
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8506,742
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,71510,387
HaifaIsrael 12,7767,939
HaboroJapan 16,28710,121
HachijojimaJapan 16,88010,490
HachinoheJapan 16,48310,243
HagiJapan 17,57310,920
HakodateJapan 16,48310,243
HamadaJapan 17,49510,872
HamamatsuJapan 17,01910,576
HikoneJapan 17,12710,643
HimejiJapan 17,27910,737
HiradoJapan 17,77611,046
HirooJapan 16,26810,109
HiroshimaJapan 17,48410,865
HitaJapan 17,66110,974
HitoyoshiJapan 17,72011,011
HunLibya 10,9226,787
HomboriMali 8,6255,360
HomalinMyanmar 18,52211,510
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,56811,538
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2316,357
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2386,362
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3436,427
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2606,375
HororataNew Zealand 10,2236,353
HyderabadPakistan 15,8609,856
HuanucoPeru 1,6301,013
HelPoland 12,0667,498
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,43210,211
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8279,214
HatangaRussia 14,6019,073
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,0748,745
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7794,213
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2778,250
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,8197,345
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4308,345
HaejuSouth Korea 17,78411,051
HyesanSouth Korea 17,37510,797
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,41610,201
HalaibSudan 12,6307,848
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2837,633
HudeibaSudan 12,1997,581
HaparandaSweden 12,5817,818
HarnosandSweden 12,2277,598
HamaSyria 12,9868,070
HassakahSyria 13,3688,307
Hua HinThailand 18,43811,457
HakkariTurkey 13,6488,481
Hull, EnglandUk 10,8836,763
HersonUkraine 12,8477,983
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,4877,759
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5284,057
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5024,662
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1104,418
Hart, MiUsa 7,6664,764
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2744,520
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8454,875
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3503,946
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Hays, KsUsa 7,5534,694
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7985,467
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6124,730
Helena, MtUsa 8,8385,492
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4294,617
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6584,138
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6134,109
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8274,864
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8004,226
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3843,967
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1445,061
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0714,394
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4304,617
Holly, CoUsa 7,5864,714
Homer, AkUsa 11,7587,306
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3284,553
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9414,313
Horton, KsUsa 7,4854,651
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1065,037
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9064,291
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Houma, LaUsa 6,2843,905
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5084,044
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9894,343
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6864,155
Huron, SdUsa 8,0555,005
HanoiVietnam 19,55012,148
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,57711,544
HarareZimbabwe 10,3446,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -