Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,9459,908
GhazniAfghanistan 15,8709,862
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0266,230
General PicoArgentina 1,507936
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,569975
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2013,853
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0267,473
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1798,811
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2588,860
GrazAustria 11,5917,203
GancaAzerbaijan 13,8968,635
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,0138,708
GomelBelarus 12,8117,961
GrodnoBelarus 12,3747,690
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9542,457
GoianiaBrazil 2,3351,451
GoiasBrazil 2,2821,418
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9951,861
GrajauBrazil 3,2322,008
GuairaBrazil 1,6481,024
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9902,479
GuaratingaBrazil 3,3042,053
GarouaCameroon 9,7986,089
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2035,097
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1645,695
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6155,975
Golden, BcCanada 9,4715,886
Goose, NfCanada 8,5915,338
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8756,137
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6304,741
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9234,923
GanzhouChina 19,40312,057
GuangzhouChina 19,61412,188
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7892,976
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5771,601
GonderEthiopia 12,3627,682
GourdonFrance 10,4986,524
GrenobleFrance 10,8236,726
GeisenheimGermany 11,2006,960
GorlitzGermany 11,7087,276
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5155,913
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7632,960
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6192,249
GoaIndia 16,17610,052
GuwahatiIndia 18,17811,296
GelaItaly 11,1086,903
GenoaItaly 11,0096,841
GhediItaly 11,1586,934
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,4737,130
GrazzaniseItaly 11,2606,997
GrossetoItaly 11,0996,897
GrottaglieItaly 11,5017,147
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9056,777
GuidoniaItaly 11,1956,956
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7274,802
GifuJapan 17,07810,613
GaoMali 8,8285,486
GuamMariana Islands 16,14910,035
GuadalajaraMexico 6,0653,769
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9663,707
GuaymasMexico 7,1714,456
GaluutMongolia 17,29610,748
GemertNetherlands 11,1276,915
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1026,278
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5536,558
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1926,334
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3476,430
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1526,309
GayaNiger 8,9385,554
GardermoenNorway 11,8037,335
GeiloNorway 11,6687,251
GdanskPoland 12,0467,486
GalatiRomania 12,4817,756
Gor’KijRussia 13,6458,479
GorznyjRussia 13,8508,607
GridinoRussia 13,0648,118
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1458,169
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,4332,755
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4456,490
GijonSpain 9,9516,184
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2066,963
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2147,590
GoteborgSweden 11,7627,309
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,7587,306
GothenburgSweden 11,7627,309
GunnarnSweden 12,2737,626
GenevaSwitzerland 10,9036,775
GabesTunisia 10,6256,602
GafsaTunisia 10,5426,551
GiresunTurkey 13,2298,220
GoztepeTurkey 12,4647,745
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7449,162
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6179,083
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,7766,696
GajvoronUkraine 12,6737,875
GeniceskUkraine 13,0128,086
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5474,069
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1887,574
Galva, IlUsa 7,4654,639
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4183,988
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7114,792
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7114,792
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7465,435
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0214,363
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4064,602
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6275,361
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7024,786
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7894,840
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3765,205
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,3743,961
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0054,975
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5364,683
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0605,630
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1194,424
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8865,522
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7664,826
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2384,497
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5474,069
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6964,161
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9174,298
Greenville, MsUsa 6,6454,129
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2154,484
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Greenville, TxUsa 6,8554,260
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6064,105
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5294,057
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Groton, CtUsa 7,1684,455
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5587,182
GuanareVenezuela 3,6112,244
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4122,120
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8862,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -