Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,0059,945
FarahAfghanistan 15,2949,504
FormosaArgentina 1,269788
ForrestAustralia 13,6638,491
FrancistownBotswana 9,8436,116
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6262,875
FloraniaBrazil 4,0792,535
FlorestaBrazil 3,7722,344
FlorianoBrazil 3,4672,155
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2391,392
FormosaBrazil 2,5731,599
FortalezaBrazil 4,0592,522
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6201,007
FrancaBrazil 2,3911,486
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1995,716
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8776,138
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6926,023
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3226,414
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2235,732
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4946,521
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0176,225
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0416,239
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0236,229
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7264,801
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7184,796
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6986,026
FayaChad 10,7556,683
FamagustaCyprus 12,7367,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,4667,125
FarafraEgypt 11,9547,428
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3245,794
FichtelbergGermany 11,5497,177
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,2526,992
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,8337,353
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6826,017
FaranahGuinea 7,4794,647
FalconaraItaly 11,3097,027
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1566,932
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,3917,079
FonniItaly 10,8436,738
FrontoneItaly 11,2576,995
FrosinoneItaly 11,2246,974
FukauraJapan 16,60010,315
FukueJapan 17,86811,103
FukuiJapan 17,09810,625
FukuokaJapan 17,69710,997
FukushimaJapan 16,67810,364
FukuyamaJapan 17,41510,822
FushikiJapan 16,99910,563
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,14910,035
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6137,216
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3827,073
FunchalMadeira 8,4345,241
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3542,706
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4085,846
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,6927,266
FaroPortugal 9,3765,826
FerganaRussia 16,0229,956
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1674,454
FalunSweden 12,0567,491
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,8806,761
FeodosijaUkraine 13,0418,104
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7847,323
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5944,719
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5054,663
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8754,894
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2595,132
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6124,730
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9484,939
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1324,432
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1525,066
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7124,792
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0594,387
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0703,772
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1323,810
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1945,092
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8344,868
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5104,667
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6984,783
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9714,953
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8814,897
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7083,547
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2994,535
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0064,353
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3274,553
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8714,270
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3124,543
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0004,350
Franklin, LaUsa 6,3743,961
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8674,267
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4555,254
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2085,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -