Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8516,122
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3296,419
EsquelArgentina 2,1671,347
EzeizaArgentina 1,7101,063
East SaleAustralia 12,1267,535
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5148,398
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,397
EssendonAustralia 12,2747,627
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,7331,699
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,9401,205
EspinosaBrazil 3,0441,891
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9374,932
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4935,899
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5185,915
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5125,911
Edson, AbCanada 9,6385,989
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7966,087
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6995,406
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5397,171
ErlianChina 17,75811,035
El CaranoColombia 3,3122,058
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,8657,373
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6912,915
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6952,918
El ArishEgypt 12,6247,844
El TorEgypt 12,5257,783
ErfurtGermany 11,4407,109
EssenGermany 11,2016,961
EsfahanIran 14,3138,894
EilatIsrael 12,6867,883
EsashiJapan 16,52710,270
EldoretKenya 11,6327,228
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,13510,648
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8865,522
EeldeNetherlands 11,2566,995
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2136,346
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,4042,737
EnuguNigeria 9,0825,643
EncarnacionParaguay 1,521945
EvoraPortugal 9,4805,891
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,71710,388
EkimcanRussia 16,17710,053
Elat’MaRussia 13,5288,407
ElistaRussia 13,7328,533
ErbogacenRussia 15,8089,824
EssejRussia 14,9859,312
Ed DueimSudan 11,9037,396
El FasherSudan 11,1836,949
El GeneinaSudan 10,8886,766
El ObeidSudan 11,6587,244
El ShowakSudan 12,2697,624
En NahudSudan 11,4577,120
EdirneTurkey 12,2737,627
ErzincanTurkey 13,3088,270
ErzurumTurkey 13,4518,358
EskisehirTurkey 12,5557,802
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,5459,039
EntebbeUganda 11,3237,036
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,8376,734
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,8076,716
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6484,752
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3093,920
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6104,729
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4445,247
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3744,583
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2364,497
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0004,350
Elko, NvUsa 8,5455,310
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5134,669
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3264,552
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3645,197
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6054,726
Erie, PaUsa 7,3564,571
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4364,621
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2325,737
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0914,406
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0435,619
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2795,144
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3215,171
Evansville, InUsa 7,0684,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -