Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1166,286
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1016,277
DavisAntarctica 9,4655,882
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8969,256
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4009,570
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8309,837
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5667,809
DhakaBangladesh 18,07311,231
D’UccleBelgium 11,0076,840
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8441,767
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7811,107
DouradosBrazil 1,606998
DoualaCameroon 9,1875,709
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2915,152
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7825,457
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1835,085
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2416,364
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0465,000
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4415,245
DuianChina 18,21211,317
DubrovnikCroatia 11,6337,229
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9068,020
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7892,976
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6522,891
DabaaEgypt 12,1277,536
DakhlaEgypt 11,9947,453
DijonFrance 10,8826,762
DresdenGermany 11,6297,226
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6677,250
DebrecenHungary 12,0527,489
DalatangiIceland 10,9776,821
DaltonganjIndia 17,42310,827
DarbhangaIndia 17,61110,944
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,48011,484
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,48911,489
DumkaIndia 17,74711,028
DwarkaIndia 15,8819,869
DezfulIran 14,0038,701
DublinIreland 10,5286,543
DecimomannuItaly 10,7866,703
DobbiacoItaly 11,3527,054
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8764,894
Deir-AllaJordan 12,8177,965
DagorettiKenya 11,6987,269
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,5827,819
DedzaMalawi 10,8216,724
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,72711,016
DashbalbarMongolia 17,08210,615
DaweiMyanmar 18,43311,455
De BiltNetherlands 11,1226,911
De KooyNetherlands 11,1386,921
Den HelderNetherlands 11,1386,921
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1466,305
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2186,350
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1816,327
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,6137,216
DalbandinPakistan 15,4959,628
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,11810,016
DirPakistan 16,16010,042
DroshPakistan 16,14710,034
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,62111,571
DohaQatar 14,1848,814
DorohoiRomania 12,4127,713
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1798,811
DudinkaRussia 14,6759,119
DzardzanRussia 14,8869,251
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,0678,742
DakarSenegal 7,1514,444
DaruSierra Leone 7,3544,570
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7416,053
DamazinSudan 12,0237,471
DongolaSudan 11,9157,404
DamascusSyria 12,9278,033
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,9288,034
Deir EzzorSyria 13,2948,261
DusanbeTajikistan 15,8199,830
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6747,254
DjerbaTunisia 10,6686,629
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,3418,290
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,8486,741
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,6716,631
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,0518,110
DonetskUkraine 13,2538,235
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5569,045
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6044,104
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8914,282
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8584,262
Danville, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5154,049
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2305,736
David City, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1135,663
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,2783,901
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2515,127
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3134,544
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,7174,174
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1754,458
Delphine, InUsa 7,3684,578
Denton, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8854,900
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6114,730
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2355,117
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2205,108
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4234,613
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8554,260
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7485,436
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4734,644
Dover, DeUsa 6,9684,330
Dover, TnUsa 6,8644,265
Dublin, TxUsa 6,8264,242
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6124,730
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1155,043
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Durham, NhUsa 7,3894,592
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -