Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,5799,681
ChlefAlgeria 10,0316,233
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4536,496
CeresArgentina 1,105687
ChamicalArgentina 872542
ChepesArgentina 955593
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4971,552
ConcordiaArgentina 1,504935
CórdobaArgentina 1,069664
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,078670
CorrientesArgentina 1,253779
CairnsAustralia 14,0528,732
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2627,620
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,086
CedunaAustralia 13,3248,280
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2108,209
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7907,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4768,996
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4437,732
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6048,453
ChittagongBangladesh 18,19611,307
CharnocksBarbados 4,2322,630
CotonouBenin 8,5605,319
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0301,883
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8991,801
CabroboBrazil 3,7032,301
CaceresBrazil 1,567974
CaetiteBrazil 3,1041,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1052,551
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6651,035
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8401,143
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5411,579
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6932,295
CanavieirasBrazil 3,4032,115
CaparaoBrazil 2,9601,839
CapinopolisBrazil 2,2281,384
CaratingaBrazil 2,9481,832
CaravelasBrazil 3,3012,052
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9701,846
CarolinaBrazil 3,0371,887
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0781,291
CataguasesBrazil 2,8571,775
CatalaoBrazil 2,4071,496
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2221,381
CaxiasBrazil 3,5642,215
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,0181,254
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2382,634
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,7971,738
ChapecoBrazil 1,8361,141
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9321,201
CipoBrazil 3,6472,266
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8171,751
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8371,763
CordeiroBrazil 2,8791,789
CorrentinaBrazil 2,9201,815
CorumbaBrazil 1,425886
CoximBrazil 1,7171,067
CrateusBrazil 3,7822,350
CuiabaBrazil 1,7381,080
CuritibaBrazil 2,1531,338
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3225,793
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7826,079
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0486,244
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2266,354
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4005,841
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2426,986
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6765,392
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3385,803
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1555,068
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9534,942
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7844,837
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7904,841
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8504,878
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8126,098
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6345,365
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5845,334
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3945,838
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0886,890
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4466,492
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4585,877
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0815,022
Comox, BcCanada 9,7456,056
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4556,497
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8106,096
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2955,776
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2755,764
ChicoChile 2,5751,600
ChillanChile 1,469913
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,503934
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 439273
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,4741,537
Curico-General FreireChile 1,283797
ChangchunChina 17,32710,767
ChangduChina 18,52311,510
ChangshaChina 19,38912,049
ChengduChina 19,03911,831
ChongqingChina 19,27911,980
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4972,173
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,4697,127
CamagueyCuba 5,0523,140
CasablancaCuba 5,3413,319
ChebCzech Republic 11,4977,144
CopenhagenDenmark 11,7197,282
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7912,977
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7092,926
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7322,940
CanarEcuador 2,4971,552
CairoEgypt 12,3727,688
CaenFrance 10,6206,599
ChateaurouxFrance 10,6346,608
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7062,303
CocobeachGabon 9,0375,616
CologneGermany 11,1816,948
ChiosGreece 12,1477,548
CorfuGreece 11,6717,253
ConakryGuinea 7,1844,464
CatacamasHonduras 4,5852,849
CholutecaHonduras 4,4742,780
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,71110,384
CherrapunjiIndia 18,20011,309
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,20011,309
ChahbaharIran 15,0819,372
ClaremorrisIreland 10,3996,462
ClonesIreland 10,5256,540
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,4586,498
CorkIreland 10,3076,405
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3046,403
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,7896,704
CameriItaly 11,0486,865
CampobassoItaly 11,3257,038
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8716,755
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,8186,722
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7656,690
Cape MeleItaly 10,9406,798
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3137,030
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,1936,956
CerviaItaly 11,2546,994
CiampinoItaly 11,1756,944
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1356,920
Cisa PassItaly 11,0916,892
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1276,915
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,3387,046
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1676,939
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,4187,095
ChibaJapan 16,78310,429
ChichibuJapan 16,85910,477
ChichijimaJapan 16,71810,389
ChoshiJapan 16,71410,386
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,9058,019
ChilekaMalawi 10,8196,723
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7766,696
ChitipaMalawi 10,9496,804
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9354,309
ComitanMexico 5,0043,109
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1719,427
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,24110,714
ChoirMongolia 17,45510,847
CasablancaMorocco 9,1795,704
ChindeMozambique 10,8136,719
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,02211,199
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2496,369
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1746,322
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1806,326
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1826,327
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1896,332
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3336,421
CondegaNicaragua 4,4472,763
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,62810,954
ChejuNorth Korea 18,01911,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,65610,972
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,74711,028
ChhorPakistan 15,9989,941
ChitralPakistan 16,14610,034
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6191,006
ConcepcionParaguay 1,328825
CajamarcaPeru 2,0071,247
ChachapoyasPeru 2,0761,290
ChiclayoPeru 2,1071,309
ChimbotePeru 1,8091,124
CuzcoPeru 1,114692
CzestochowaPoland 11,9747,441
CoimbraPortugal 9,5515,935
CalafatRomania 12,0517,488
CeahlauRomania 12,3597,680
ClujRomania 12,1777,567
ConstantaRomania 12,5007,768
CraiovaRomania 12,1327,539
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9758,684
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4528,981
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1228,776
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1968,200
Cape UelenRussia 12,8017,955
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,29410,126
CaraRussia 16,22910,085
Cerdyn’Russia 14,2568,859
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7888,568
ChitaRussia 16,82210,454
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,81410,448
CokurdahRussia 14,2228,838
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,10210,006
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4965,279
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,42110,825
CaceresSpain 9,6485,996
CadizSpain 9,4685,883
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7936,085
CordobaSpain 9,6566,000
ColomboSri Lanka 16,34910,160
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,85711,718
ChanthaburiThailand 18,57611,543
Chiang MaiThailand 18,80011,683
Chiang RaiThailand 18,94311,771
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,57411,542
ChumphonThailand 18,20311,312
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2187,592
CorumTurkey 12,9378,039
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3729,552
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,6059,697
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,5676,567
CernovcyUkraine 12,3867,697
ChernigovUkraine 12,8197,966
CarrascoUruguay 1,8841,171
ColoniaUruguay 1,7341,078
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6172,869
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0024,351
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Camden, ScUsa 6,4854,030
Canton, NyUsa 7,6254,739
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8734,893
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5514,071
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8234,861
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2624,513
Casper, WyUsa 8,2505,127
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4385,865
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0884,405
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6724,146
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3413,940
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3473,944
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9724,332
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6174,112
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8984,287
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9444,937
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6874,155
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6164,733
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5024,662
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5424,065
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6814,773
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0114,978
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4694,642
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8475,498
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2654,515
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0995,033
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1064,416
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1134,420
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6024,724
Clark, SdUsa 8,1085,039
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7484,193
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9424,314
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4934,656
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3094,542
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5514,692
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2697,624
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4304,617
College Park, MdUsa 6,9754,334
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7894,840
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2864,527
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4824,028
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1564,447
Columbus, InUsa 7,1314,431
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1984,473
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1724,457
Conception, MoUsa 7,5014,661
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5544,694
Conway, ArUsa 6,8864,279
Conway, ScUsa 6,4524,009
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4044,601
Corning, ArUsa 6,9554,322
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5054,664
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,3943,973
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,7684,205
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3684,578
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2695,760
Covington, LaUsa 6,4033,979
Covington, TnUsa 6,9234,302
Crete, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5415,308
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,9929,316
CimbajUzbekistan 14,9929,316
CaracasVenezuela 3,7952,358
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5932,233
CoroVenezuela 3,8782,410
ChipataZambia 10,6956,646
ChomaZambia 10,0046,217
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3726,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -