Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,8029,819
BustAfghanistan 15,5009,632
BatnaAlgeria 10,4036,464
BecharAlgeria 9,4805,891
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3516,432
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4085,846
BiskraAlgeria 10,3086,405
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0546,248
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4172,745
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5492,827
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5532,829
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5922,854
ByrdAntarctica 6,7004,164
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,8711,163
BarilocheArgentina 1,9691,224
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,6961,054
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9118,023
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6797,879
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2119,452
BrestBelarus 12,3177,654
BrusselsBelgium 11,0076,840
Belize CityBelize 4,9533,078
BeninBenin 8,5605,319
BohiconBenin 8,5695,325
BermudaBermuda 6,2373,876
BageBrazil 1,8331,139
BambuiBrazil 2,5521,586
BarbacenaBrazil 2,7501,709
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7752,346
BarcelosBrazil 2,6271,632
BarraBrazil 3,1971,987
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3542,084
BarreirasBrazil 2,9651,843
BelémBrazil 3,4052,116
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,7631,717
BelterraBrazil 2,8531,773
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2222,002
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0781,291
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0611,902
BrasiliaBrazil 2,5031,555
BrevesBrazil 3,2382,012
BurgasBulgaria 12,3687,686
BurundiBurundi 10,8526,744
BatouriCameroon 9,6786,014
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9824,960
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5395,928
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0076,218
Banff, AbCanada 9,3975,840
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8504,878
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5405,307
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2005,717
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6445,371
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6485,995
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7384,808
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3186,411
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6625,382
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7965,466
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1326,296
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3674,578
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1426,302
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7176,660
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0966,274
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7866,702
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,5001,554
BeijingChina 18,07711,233
BarranquillaColombia 3,8472,391
Benito SalasColombia 2,9841,854
BogotáColombia 3,1561,961
BrnoCzech Republic 11,7567,305
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7886,704
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1306,295
BaniDominican Republic 4,6392,883
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6322,878
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6932,916
BahariyaEgypt 12,0827,508
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3117,650
BiarritzFrance 10,2256,354
BordeauxFrance 10,3616,438
BrestFrance 10,3306,419
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4265,236
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4275,237
BitamGabon 9,2785,765
BanjulGambia 7,1504,443
BerlinGermany 11,6487,238
BrockenGermany 11,4507,115
BokeGuinea 7,1544,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1414,437
BudapestHungary 11,8647,373
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,8767,380
BangaloreIndia 16,45210,224
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,27010,110
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,54410,902
BikanerIndia 16,36110,167
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,15410,660
BabolsarIran 14,4278,965
Bandar AbbasIran 14,6929,130
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,1478,791
Bandar LengehIran 14,5289,028
BirjandIran 15,0159,331
BushehrIran 14,1818,812
BaghdadIraq 13,6308,470
BasraIraq 13,9188,649
BelmulletIreland 10,3796,450
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,4176,473
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,4747,130
BergamoItaly 11,1286,915
BolognaItaly 11,1946,956
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2777,008
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,3457,050
BrindisiItaly 11,5517,178
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1365,056
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8974,907
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,9889,935
BeirutLebanon 12,8447,981
BenghaziLibya 11,4277,101
BirzaiLithuania 12,4717,749
BitolaMacedonia 11,8377,355
BlantyreMalawi 10,8196,723
BvumbweMalawi 10,8176,722
BintuluMalaysia 17,73311,019
BamakoMali 7,8834,898
Bko-SMali 7,8834,899
BougounMali 7,8634,886
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3325,178
BaitagMongolia 17,01710,575
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,81610,450
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,16710,668
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,41010,819
BayandelgerMongolia 17,52410,890
BayankhongorMongolia 17,37010,794
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,30010,750
BulganMongolia 17,14710,656
BhamawMyanmar 18,75511,655
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2156,348
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1856,329
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2246,354
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2076,343
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2002,610
BilmaNiger 10,1796,326
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2075,722
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5047,770
BergenNorway 11,5167,156
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,5167,156
BjornoyaNorway 12,4997,767
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,1837,571
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,0377,480
BadinPakistan 15,8999,880
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,35210,161
BalakotPakistan 16,31010,135
BarkhanPakistan 16,0129,950
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7382,323
BascoPhilippines 18,69311,616
BialystokPoland 12,3067,647
BejaPortugal 9,4475,871
BragancaPortugal 9,7676,070
BistritaRomania 12,2567,616
BucharestRomania 12,3087,648
BajkitRussia 15,6499,724
BarabinskRussia 15,6399,718
BarnaulRussia 16,0309,961
BerezovoRussia 14,4738,994
BiserRussia 14,4558,983
BlagovescenskRussia 16,65210,348
BogdarinRussia 16,55310,286
BogucanyRussia 16,0139,951
BomnakRussia 16,18810,060
BorRussia 15,5229,646
BorzjaRussia 16,95810,538
BratskRussia 16,30910,135
BelgradeSerbia 11,8877,387
BoSierra Leone 7,2654,514
BontheSierra Leone 7,1724,457
BratislavaSlovakia 11,7537,304
BerberaSomalia 13,0548,112
BusanSouth Korea 17,73211,019
BadajozSpain 9,5775,951
BarcelonaSpain 10,3616,439
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0166,224
BabanusaSudan 11,3397,046
BaselSwitzerland 11,0656,876
BernSwitzerland 11,0306,854
BangkokThailand 18,57811,545
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,59711,557
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,71711,631
BizerteTunisia 10,7556,683
BalikesirTurkey 12,3307,662
BursaTurkey 12,4407,730
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2689,488
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,5906,581
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,6066,591
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,6066,591
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,7306,668
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,6256,602
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,7306,668
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3095,163
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,8934,283
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9954,347
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3417,669
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3417,669
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7154,173
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,3883,970
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6984,784
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9004,288
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2784,523
Beeville, TxUsa 6,4654,018
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6084,728
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6965,404
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3427,669
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5024,662
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0187,468
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6547,242
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6234,737
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6075,349
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3244,551
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5714,083
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4175,230
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3825,208
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8284,243
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4203,990
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5765,950
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2503,884
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1494,442
Boerne, TxUsa 6,6474,131
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7945,464
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7394,188
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1674,454
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3194,548
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8414,872
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9174,298
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2664,515
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5744,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1914,468
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8464,254
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7794,213
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4524,631
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5994,722
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7894,840
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5074,044
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,2103,859
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3304,555
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,7304,803
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0184,361
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2624,513
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4314,618
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,4784,025
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8124,233
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4554,633
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5574,696
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9515,562
BajsunUzbekistan 15,6969,753
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7852,352
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7292,317
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0046,217
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9986,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -