Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antofagasta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antofagasta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antofagasta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4475,871
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2036,340
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2086,343
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5766,572
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,6991,056
AzulArgentina 1,7941,115
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4558,361
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1428,788
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2198,836
AmberleyAustralia 12,6887,884
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,9258,653
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,1028,763
AimoresBrazil 3,0661,905
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,5862,228
AltamiraBrazil 2,9861,856
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2631,406
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6661,657
ApodiBrazil 4,0152,495
AracajuBrazil 3,7982,360
AracuaiBrazil 3,0451,892
AragarcasBrazil 2,0811,293
AraxaBrazil 2,4671,533
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9242,438
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4437,111
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7897,326
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3995,219
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3015,159
AbecheChad 10,7446,676
AltaiChina 16,71310,386
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8081,745
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,8621,779
AraucaColombia 3,3942,109
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7952,980
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7442,948
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6652,899
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2697,624
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,4637,744
AswanEgypt 12,3127,651
AsyutEgypt 12,2397,606
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6262,875
AsmaraEritrea 12,6177,840
AssabEritrea 12,9208,029
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3597,680
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,8926,768
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4024,600
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4297,723
AccraGhana 8,2705,139
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,1987,580
AthensGreece 11,9307,414
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,9247,410
AasiaatGreenland 10,3476,430
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2886,393
AputiteqGreenland 10,6176,598
AkureyriIceland 10,8516,743
AgraIndia 16,82810,457
AhmedabadIndia 16,25310,100
AkolaIndia 16,65710,351
AllahabadIndia 17,19510,685
AmritsarIndia 16,49210,248
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,38410,181
AbadanIran 13,9598,674
ArakIran 14,1518,794
AlbengaItaly 10,9416,799
AlgheroItaly 10,7946,707
AmendolaItaly 11,4077,088
AnconaItaly 11,3207,035
ArezzoItaly 11,1896,953
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8804,897
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9454,937
AbashiriJapan 16,11910,017
AburatsuJapan 17,68410,989
AikawaJapan 16,85010,471
AjiroJapan 16,88810,494
AkitaJapan 16,62910,334
AkuneJapan 17,77611,046
AomoriJapan 16,52810,271
AsahikawaJapan 16,27010,110
AsosanJapan 17,66710,978
AmmanJordan 12,8457,982
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,30910,135
AinaziLatvia 12,4767,753
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0767,504
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,2887,636
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8057,336
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3507,675
AtarMauritania 7,9074,913
AgalegaMauritius 13,1388,164
AcapulcoMexico 5,4883,411
AayanbulagMongolia 17,22010,701
AltaiMongolia 17,19910,687
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,40610,816
AgadirMorocco 8,8295,487
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1226,912
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2746,385
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2936,396
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3096,406
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4236,477
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2146,347
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2036,340
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4376,486
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4486,492
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4496,493
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2282,627
AgadezNiger 9,6255,981
AsuncionParaguay 1,312816
ArequipaPeru 800497
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,64011,583
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9973,726
AradRomania 11,9937,452
AjanRussia 15,6769,741
AldanRussia 15,9099,886
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0318,719
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,2339,466
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8759,865
AnadyrRussia 13,3918,321
ArkhangelskRussia 13,3468,293
ArmavirRussia 13,4908,383
AstrakhanRussia 14,0238,714
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5186,536
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7556,062
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9416,178
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0106,220
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7826,079
Abu HamedSudan 12,2097,587
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0357,479
AqiqSudan 12,6497,860
ArbaatSudan 12,5827,819
AromaSudan 12,3587,679
AtbaraSudan 12,2077,586
Abu KamalSyria 13,3478,294
AleppoSyria 13,0488,108
AranyaprathetThailand 18,70011,620
AtakpameTogo 8,4955,279
AdanaTurkey 12,8988,015
AfyonTurkey 12,5277,785
AnkaraTurkey 12,7527,924
AntalyaTurkey 12,4987,766
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,9109,266
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,9686,815
AberporthUk 10,5436,552
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,5906,581
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,9318,035
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,9448,044
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4728,993
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4548,982
ArtigasUruguay 1,581982
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6834,153
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1685,076
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4815,892
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9454,316
Ada, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4104,605
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5044,042
Akron, OhUsa 7,2474,503
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7184,796
Albany, GaUsa 6,3323,935
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3694,579
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8204,859
Albion, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5394,685
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0094,977
Algona, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Alice, TxUsa 6,4394,001
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1464,441
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Alma, MiUsa 7,5384,684
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7344,806
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,9574,323
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3104,542
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2834,525
Amite, LaUsa 6,3933,973
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7387,294
Anderson, InUsa 7,2384,497
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6334,122
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3194,548
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4104,605
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4696,506
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1163,801
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7463,570
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6714,145
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4235,856
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4614,636
Athens, GaUsa 6,5264,056
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5194,051
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0074,354
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8208,588
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5374,683
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4353,999
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8735,514
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Austin, TxUsa 6,6474,131
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,3499,538
AndizanUzbekistan 16,0569,978
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6722,282
AdenYemen 13,1468,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -